| Position: G | Age: 23 | Status: Farm | ||
| Height: 6'1 | Birthplace: |
Contract: 1 yr | ||
| Weight: 194 lbs | Drafted: Year 3, 2nd round , 46th overall | Cap Hit: 900,000$ | ||
| Current Rights: Denver Bandits | Drafted by: Denver Bandits | Condition: 100% | ||
| Honors: | ||||
SK 84 |
DU 93 |
EN 77 |
SZ 86 |
AG 76 |
RB 57 |
SC 74 |
HS 90 |
RT 75 |
PH 62 |
PS 85 |
EX 83 |
LD 56 |
PO 66 |
OV 77 |
GP 0 |
GS 0 |
W 0 |
L 0 |
OTL 0 |
SA 0 |
GA 0 |
GAA 0 |
SV% 0 |
SO 0 |
A 0 |
|
|
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | ![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| LTLHL Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Season | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SA | GAA | PCT | MIN | Pim | A | |||||||||
| 4 | ![]() | 43 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 123 | 1177 | 2.86 | 0.895 | 2283 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||
| 5 | ![]() | 51 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 146 | 1493 | 2.86 | 0.902 | 2742 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 94 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 269 | 2670 | 2.86 | 0.899 | 5024 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||
| PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | ![]() | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 3.00 | 0.727 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 5 | ![]() | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 369 | 2.55 | 0.924 | 608 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 391 | 2.62 | 0.913 | 641 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SA | GAA | PCT | MIN | Pim | A | |||||||||
| 1 | ![]() | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 255 | 2.44 | 0.914 | 534 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2 | ![]() | 68 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 167 | 2033 | 2.46 | 0.918 | 3940 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2 | ![]() | 68 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 167 | 2033 | 2.46 | 0.918 | 3940 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 3 | ![]() | 68 | 40 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 155 | 2106 | 2.28 | 0.926 | 4099 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 213 | 120 | 79 | 14 | 5 | 511 | 6427 | 2.40 | 0.92 | 12512 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
| PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | ![]() | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 288 | 3.00 | 0.906 | 551 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 288 | 3.00 | 0.906 | 551 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Name | Age | Year | Team Name | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | PO | Overall | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Opochinin | 22 | 4 | Devils (BAN) | 81 | 91 | 75 | 84 | 74 | 55 | 72 | 88 | 73 | 60 | 84 | 83 | 56 | 76 | 75 | 0$ |
| Vladimir Opochinin | 22 | 5 | Devils (BAN) | 83 | 92 | 76 | 85 | 74 | 55 | 72 | 89 | 74 | 60 | 85 | 83 | 56 | 72 | 76 | 0$ |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Bandits |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
Vladimir Opochinin
G | LSFH Goalie
Overall: 77
Age: 23
Potential: High
Morale: Average
Net Coverage:
Quickness:
Athletic:
Net Coverage:
Size: 86
Style Control: 74
Rebound Control: 57
Puck Handling: 62
Quickness:
Agility: 76
Reaction Time: 75
Hand Speed: 90
Penalty Shots: 85
Athletic:
Skating: 84
Durability: 93
Endurance: 77
Experience: 83
Leadership: 56
Website created by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Michael Green - The database was created : 5/12/2026 7:15:36 PM